Click on the regional chapters to find out about the programs and trades offered in that region...

Northeast Chapter
Includes the counties of: Susquehanna, Wayne, Wyoming, Lackawanna, Pike, Luzerne, Carbon, Monroe, Norhampton, Schuylkill, Lehigh, Berks
International Brotherhood of Boilermakers Local Union No. 13
2300 New Falls Road Newportville, PA 19056 

Martin Williams, Business Agent
Telephone (215) 785-5536
Fax (215) 785-5867
Cell (215) 760-6306
Website: www.boilermakers.org


Bricklayers & Allied Crafts Local Union No.5 of PA 
2163 Berry hill St Harrisburg, PA 17104

Rich Slivkanch Apprentice Coordinator/ Safety Trainer 
Telephone 507-909-9147
Cell 570-840-5080


Carpenters Training and Education Fund of Greater Pennsylvania 
Lebanon Training Center
1718 Heilmandale Rd Lebanon PA 17046

Robert Zukovich, Coordinator
Telephone (888) 346-8880
Telephone (717)273-5277
Fax (717) 273-2484

www.lebanontcgreaterpacarpenters.org
www.centralpacarpenters.org


International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers

IBEW 81
4 E. Skyline Drive South Abington Township, PA 18411
Mike Brust
Telephone (570) 319-1721
Website: www.ibew81.org

IBEW 163
1269 Sans Souci Parkway Wilkes-Barre, PA 18706
John Nadolny
Telephone (570) 823-0428
Website: www.ibew163.com

IBEW 375
1201 West Liberty St Allentown, PA 18102
Robert Franklin
Telephone (610) 432-9762 ext. 221

IBEW 743
20 Morgan Drive Reading, PA 19608
Mark Pinkasavage
Telephone (610) 777-8388

IBEW 126/ NEAT 1968 (Lineman)
1513 Ben Franklin Highway Douglassville, PA 19518
Jack Skilton
Telephone (610) 326-2860


The Finishing Trades Institute of the Mid-Atlantic Region
Official Training Provider for the International Union of Painters & Allied Trades
District Council 21
66 Azalea Drive – Can-Do-Corporate Park – Drums, PA 18222

Telephone: 570-708-2918
Fax: 570-708-2029
Website: www.fti.edu
Website: www.ibpat.org

Architectural Metal and Glass Program
Mike Metz – Northeast and Central PA Coordinator
Joe McGee – Overall Program Coordinator (Call main campus: listed in Southeast Chapter)

Multi-Craft Decorator Program (Paint, Drywall, Wall Covering)
Joe Weiss – Northeast and Central PA Coordinator 


International Union of Elevator Constructors 
Local 84, Moscow
RR4 Box 4283 Moscow, PA  18444
James Kopec, Chairman 
Telephone (570) 288-8979

National Elevator Industry Education Program (NEIEP)
E. Ray Roche II Area Coordinator Region 2
5940 Hamilton Blvd. Suite H-2 Allentown, PA  18106
Telephone (877) 390-1491 Fax (610) 530-1641

International Union of Elevator Constructors 
Local 84, Reading-Scranton 
RR 4 Box 4283 Moscow, PA  18444 
August Whymeyer, Business Agent
Telephone (877) 888-4832


International Association of Heat & Frost Insulators 
& Allied Workers Local Union 38
315 N. Washington St. Wilkes-Barre, Pa. 18705

Scott Yoh, Coordinator
Telephone (570) 829-0634


Ironworkers Local 489 J.A.C.

Curt Campfield, Coordinator
Telephone (570) 655-9400




Laborers’ District Council of Eastern PA Education and Training Fund
6740 Allentown Boulevard Harrisburg, PA  17112-3883

Jim Wethington Training Director
Toll Free (800) 478-0058
Telephone (717) 671-9878
Fax:  717-671-9890


Operating Engineers Local Union No. 542
1375 Virginia Dr., Suite 206 Fort Washington, PA 19034

Dan Sullivan, Assistant Coordinator / Director
Telephone (215) 591-5282
Fax (610) 834-0678
Cell (267) 979-1075
Website: www.iuoe.org


Sheet Metal Workers Local Union #44 J. A. C.
248 Parrish Street Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

Daniel Smith, Director
Telephone (507) 822-4781
Fax (507) 822-6615
Website: www.smwlu44.org


United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 524
711 Corey St. Scranton, Pa. 18505

Frank Figured Jr., Coordinator
Telephone (570) 347-9214




Roofers Local 30
6447 Torresdale Ave. Philadelphia, PA 19135

Nick Lodise, Apprentice Coordinator
Telephone  (215) 288-8005




National Fire Sprinkler Association  Local Union #692
Sprinkler Industry J.A.T.C P.O. Box 195 Nazareth, PA 18064

Kim Green, Training Coordinator
Telephone (610) 614-0548
Website: www.sprinklerfitters669.org




Steamfitters / Pipefitters' Joint Apprenticeship Program 
711 Corey St. Scranton, Pa. 18505

Frank Figured Jr., Coordinator
Telephone (570) 347-9214