Click on the regional chapters to find out about the programs and trades offered in that region...

Southeast Chapter
Includes the counties of: Bucks, Montgomery, Chester, Delaware, Philadelphia

International Brotherhood of Boilermakers Local Union No. 13
2300 New Falls Road Newportville, PA 19056 

Martin Williams, Business Agent
Telephone (215) 785-5536
Fax (215) 785-5867
Cell (215) 760-6306
Website: www.boilermakers.org


Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Local Union No.1 of PA 
2706 Black Lake Place Philadelphia, PA 19154

Bob Powers, Coordinator
Telephone (215) 856-9505
Fax (215) 856-9515


Carpenters J.A.C. of Philadelphia & Vicinity
10401 Decatur Road Philadelphia, PA 19154 

Mr. Charles T. Brock, Director
Telephone (215) 824-2303 
Website: www.carpentersofphila.com


Cement Masons Local No. 592
2843 Snyder Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19145

Joe Moskauski, Apprentice Instructor/Coordinator
Telephone (215) 468-0237
Fax (215) 468-1426
Website: www.opcmia592.org


The Finishing Trades Institute of the Mid-Atlantic Region
Official Training Provider for the International Union of Painters & Allied Trades
District Council 21
2190 Hornig Road Philadelphia PA 19116

Telephone (215) 501-0130
Fax (215) 501-0138 
Toll Free (800) 215-LABOR
Website: www.fti.edu
Website: www.ibpat.org

Architectural Metal and Glass Program
Joe McGee – Coordinator (Ext 10)

Commercial Paint & Wall Covering Program
Domenic Gaeta – Coordinator (Ext. 19)

Drywall Finishers Program
Dave Santangelo – Coordinator (Ext. 23)

Industrial Painters Program
Jack Altiere – Coordinator (Ext. 20) 


International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers 

IBEW 98
1719-29 Spring Garden St. Philadelphia, Pa 19137
Michael Neil
Brian Myers
Phone: (215-567-6405) 
Fax: (215-567-6477)
Website: www.ibew98.org

IBEW 98 North
4020 Crosskeys Rd Collegeville, PA 19426
Scott R Sheldon Training Director
Phone (610) 489-6399
Website: www.ibewlu380.com


International Union of Elevator Constructors
9701 2nd Street Pike 2nd Floor Richboro PA 18954
Bill Johnston, Director
Tel 215-676-2555

International Union of Elevator Constructors Local 5
12273 Townsend Road  Philadelphia, PA 19154

Bill Johnston, NEIEP Area Coordinator Region 19
Telephone (215) 676-2555


International Association of Heat & Frost Insulators 
& Allied Workers Local Union 14
2014 Hornig Rd. Philadelphia, Pa., 19116

Mr. John Stahl, Administrator 
Telephone (215) 533-0395
Fax (215) 289-8655 
Website: www.local-14.org


Ironworkers Local 401 J.A.C.
11602 Norcom Road Philadelphia, PA 19154

Mr. Frank Marsh, Coordinator
Telephone (215) 676-3474
Fax (215) 676-3001
Website: www.local401.com


Laborers’ District Council of Eastern PA Education and Training Fund
222 Penn Street, Chester PA 19013

Roscoe Green Training Director
Telephone (610) 872-5328
Fax: (610) 872-7061


Operating Engineers Local Union No. 542
1375 Virginia Dr., Suite 206 Fort Washington, PA 19034

Dan Sullivan, Assistant Coordinator / Director
Telephone (215) 591-5282
Fax (610) 834-0678
Cell (267) 979-1075
Website: www.iuoe.org


Plasterers Union Local No. 8
2535 Orthodox Street Philadelphia, PA 19137

James P. Kilkenny, Apprentice Coordinator
Mark S. Harder, Apprentice Instructor 
Telephone (215) 288-4280
Cell (215) 852-0730
Fax (215) 288-5701
Website: www.plaster8.com


Plumbers Union Local No. 690
2791 Southampton Road Philadelphia, PA 19154

Mr. Bud Triebl, Coordinator
Telephone (215) 677-6900 Ext.#45
Fax (215) 677-7102

Plumbers Union Local #9 Training Center Central NJ
 450 Rt. 33 & Iron Ore Road
Englishtown, NJ 07726

Robert B. Reeve, Training Coordinator
Telephone (732) 446-1550
Fax  (732) 446-0171 
Website: www.ualocal9.org


Roofers Local 30
6447 Torresdale Ave. Philadelphia, PA 19135

Nick Lodise, Apprentice Coordinator
Telephone  (215) 288-8005




Sheet Metal Workers Local Union #19 J. A. C.
1301 S. Columbus Blvd. Philadelphia, PA 19147

Joe Frick, Training Coordinator 
Telephone (215) 952-1950 
Fax (215) 952-0410 
Website: www.smwlu19.org


National Fire Sprinkler Association  Local Union #692
Sprinkler Industry J.A.T.C 14002 McNulty Road Philadelphia, PA 19154

Don Sweeten, Training Coordinator
Telephone (215) 673-9565
Fax (215) 673-9598
Website: www.nfsa.org


Steamfitters / Pipefitters' Joint Apprenticeship Program 
Training School
14420 Townsend Road, Suite C Philadelphia, Pa. 19154

Peter A Klein Director of Training
Telephone: (267) 350-2610
Fax:   (267) 350-2611
Website: www.lu420.org

Steamfitters' Local #9 Central NJ Local 9 Training Center
450 Rt. 33 & Iron Ore Road Englishtown, NJ 07726

Robert B. Reeve Training Coordinator
Telephone (732) 446-1550
Fax  (732) 446-0171 
Website: www.ualocal9.org